The 2018 Bellevue Strawberry Festival >> Entertainment Schedule



2018 Main Stage Entertainment
TimeEvent
Sat Jun-23
10:00 AM
Announcements [Opening Remarks]
10:05 AM
Dysfunction Junction [Blue Grass]
10:45 AM
Eastside Dream Elite [Dance & Cheer Group]
11:10 AM
ABC Bhangra Dance
11:40 AM
Woodinville Dance Academy
12:00 PM
Blue Lizard Band [Blues and Classic Rock]
12:40 PM
Shortcake Eating Contest
12:50 PM
Uncle Stinky's Magic [Magic Show]
1:20 PM
Ray Prestegard [Americana]
2:00 PM
Y'chessa Dahli [Middle Eastern Dance]
2:15 PM
Shortcake Eating Contest
2:30 PM
Shaolin Kung Fu Chan Academy
3:15 PM
Haiku Contest Awards
3:30 PM
Blue Mt. Spanish Sound [Latin Acoustic Band]
4:15 PM
Shortcake Eating Contest
4:30 PM
Zero & Somebuddy [Family Clown Show]
5:15 PM
High Class Brass
6:00 PM
Rhythms of India [Bhangra & Bollywood Dance]
6:45 PM
Ojasvi Dance School [Dance]
7:15 PM
Soul Purpose [Classic Rock & Soul]
8:00 PM
[Event Closes]
 
Sun Jun-24
10:00 AM
Announcements [Opening Remarks]
10:05 AM
Dysfunction Junction [Blue Grass]
10:45 AM
Live2Dance Bollywood Performance
11:30 AM
Shortcake Eating Contest
11:45 AM
Evergreen City Ballet
12:00 PM
Gary Benson [Acoustic]
12:50 PM
Cornerstone Studio
1:30 PM
Northwest Sound Mens' Choir [Barbershop Chorus]
2:00 PM
Shortcake Eating Contest
2:15 PM
Rain City Time Machine
3:00 PM
Zero & Somebuddy [Family Clown Show]
4:00 PM
Ellen Zoffel [Folk Music]
5:00 PM
Quarter Past 8 [Classic Rock]
5:00 PM
[Event Closes]






Strawberry Fetival Entertainers
ABC Bhangra Dance
Gary Benson
Acoustic
Blue Lizard Band
Blue Lizard Band
Blues and Classic Rock
 
Blue Mt. Spanish Sound
Latin Acoustic Band
Cornerstone Studio
Dysfunction Junction
Blue Grass
 
Eastside Dream Elite
Dance & Cheer Group
Evergreen City Ballet
High Class Brass
 
Live2Dance Bollywood Performance
Northwest Sound Mens' Choir
Barbershop Chorus
Ojasvi Sinha Blaji
Bollywood
 
Ray Prestegard
Americana
Quarter Past 8
Classic Rock
Rain City Time Machine
 
Rhythms of India
Bhangra & Bollywood Dance
Shaolin Kung Fu Chan Academy
Soul Purpose
Classic Rock & Soul
 
Uncle Stinky's Magic
Magic Show
Woodinville Dance Academy
Y'chessa Dahli
Y'chessa Dahli
Middle Eastern Dance
 
Zero & Somebuddy
Zero & Somebuddy
Family Clown Show
  Ellen Zoffel
Folk Music


Copyright 2017 Eastside Heritage Center